Privacy Policy

INFORMATION OBLIGATION CONCERNING PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF NATURAL PERSONS BY IDEA-TECH MARIUSZ TUŁAZA

We attach great importance to protection of your personal data and processing them pursuant to relevant regulations in force, especially pursuant to regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR). Our goal is to provide you with complete information and control as regards our processing of your personal data and to provide you with tools to use your rights arising from legal regulations. Below you can find information about how we process your personal data, how we secure their safety and who we share your personal data with. 

GENERAL INFORMATION

  1. Data Administrator

    Your personal data Administrator is IDEA-TECH MARIUSZ TUŁAZA, seated at ul. Lutycka 95, 60-478 Poznań NIP (tax identification number) 7811217323, REGON (national registry number) 302056691. This means that we use data that enable the identification of you, provided to us by you, while, among others, concluding a contract and during the contract between us. 

  2. Contact with Administrator by electronic and traditional mail 

    You can contact us anytime -  by traditional mail at: IDEA-TECH MARIUSZ TUŁAZA ul. Lutycka 95, 60-478 Poznań or by email at: biuro@idea-tech.pl

  3. Purpose and legal basis of personal data processing

    Your personal data can be processed by us for different purposes. We need the data, among others, to get in touch with you, to conclude and perform contract between us, or during the recruitment process. 

    The legal basis of processing your personal data is generally your consent or the necessity to perform a contract between us. If you give us the consent to process your personal data, you can always revoke it. Upon receiving such information from you, your personal data shall be deleted (unless we will need to keep it because of the relevant legal regulations in force or our legitimate interest). Therefore, below you can find detailed information about how we process your personal data in special circumstances: 

    RECRUITMENT PROCESS

    1. The source of data
      Your personal data is provided to us via your CV during the recruitment process. 

    2. Purpose and legal basis of personal data processing 
      Your personal data indicated by the provisions of the labour law will be processed for the purpose of recruitment process (under GDPR, Art. 6 Sec. 1 Letter b), whereas other data, including contact details, will be processed on the basis of a consent (under GDPR, Art.6 Sec.1 Letter a) that can be revoked anytime. The administrator shall process your personal data also during subsequent recruitment procedures if you give your consent (under GDPR, Art.6 Sec.1 Letter a) which can be revoked anytime. If documents contain data specified in Art. 9 Sec.1 of GDPR, you will need to provide your consent to process this data (under GDPR Art. 9 Sec. 2 Letter a), and the consent can be revoked anytime afterwards. If you fail to provide us with such consent you shall not take part in the recruitment process.  

      The labour law: Code of Labour Art. 22 and the ordinance of the Ministry of Labour and Social Policy of 28 May 1996 (§1) on the scope of documentation kept by employer with regard to employment relationship, and on the way of keeping employee’s personal files.

    3. Recipients of personal data
      Employees responsible for recruitment and their immediate supervisor. 

    4. Period of time when personal data is stored
      Your personal data is processed for the purpose of recruitment for the position specified in a job offer and for the time of this recruitment. If you have given your consent to participate in other following recruitment processes, we will process your personal data for the period of one year of the date we received your application documents. 

    5. Rights of individuals whose personal data is concerned
      You have right:

      1. to access your personal data and receive a copy of it;
      2. to correct (amend) your personal data;
      3. to limit the scope of processing of your personal data; 
      4. to delete your personal data;
      5. to move your personal data;
      6. to object the processing of your personal data;
      7. to lodge a complaint with the President of UODO (The Office of Personal Data Protection) at the address of UODO

      If your personal data is processed based on your consent (under GDPR, Article 6 Section 1 Letter a), we will process your data as long as your consent has been revoked. You are free to revoke your consent anytime by sending a relevant message to the email address: biuro@ide-tech.pl Revoking the consent does not affect the legal compliance of the data processing that took place prior to revoking the consent. 

    6. Information about the requirement to provide data
      Your providing your personal data pursuant to Article 22 of the Code of Labour is necessary to take part in recruitment process. Providing us with other data is voluntary. 

    7. Automated decision making processes
      Your personal data will not be processed in an automated way, including profiling. This means that the Administrator does not use any information systems that could process your personal data and analyse the data in an automated way in order to consider your application as part of recruitment process. The Administrator does not use any information systems that could automatically make decisions about offering employment to applicants. Any decisions connected with considering your application are made only by persons responsible for recruitment process on the basis of their own evaluation of your application and on the basis of information obtained during recruitment process.

    CONTACT WITH US

    1. The source of data
      Personal data is obtained via the contact form on the Administrator’s webpage or via email.

    2. Purpose and legal basis of personal data processing
      Contact details obtained from natural persons in the scope necessary to receive contact/inquiry and its realization under GDPR, Article 6 Section 1 Letter b.

    3. Recipients of personal data
      The Administrator’s employees responsible for dealing with provided services and goods. 

    4. Period of time when personal data is stored
      As long as it is necessary to evaluate the history of cooperation with a given entity/individual. Maximum ten years of the date when the correspondence has stopped.  

    5. Rights of individuals whose personal data is concerned
      You have right:

      1. to access your personal data and receive a copy of it;
      2. to correct (amend) your personal data:
      3. to limit the scope of processing of your personal data; 
      4. to delete your personal data;
      5. to move your personal data;
      6. to object the processing of your personal data;
      7. to lodge a complaint with the President of UODO (The Office of Personal Data Protection) at the address of UODO

      If your personal data is processed based on your consent (under GDPR, Article 6 Section 1 Letter a), we will process your data as long as your consent has been revoked. You are free to revoke your consent anytime by sending a relevant message to the email address: biuro@ide-tech.pl. Revoking the consent does not affect the legal compliance of the data processing that took place prior to revoking the consent.

    6. Information about the requirement to provide data
      You have to provide us with your personal data that is necessary to send an inquiry. If you fail to provide us with data necessary to send you an inquiry, there will be no possibility to prepare an offer for you. 

    7. Automated decision making processes
      Your personal data will not be processed in an automated way, including profiling.

    SALES OF GOODS AND SERVICES (CONTRACT PERFORMANCE OR ACTIONS TAKEN PRIOR TO CONCLUDING CONTRACT) 

    1. The source of personal data
      Personal data is obtained from buyers of offered services and goods.

    2. Purpose and legal basis of personal data processing
      Personal data obtained from natural persons in the scope necessary to perform sales under GDPR, Article 6 Section 1 Letter b.

    3. Recipients of personal data 
      The Administrator’s employees responsible for selling offered goods and services, courier and transport companies, accounting office and payment operators who we are currently cooperating with or who we are going to cooperate in the future. 

    4. Period of time when personal data is stored 
      For the duration of the concluded contract, or after the end of the contract in order to pursue claims / to fulfill accounting and fiscal obligations / to keep archives up to ten years. 

    5. Rights of individuals whose personal data is concerned
      You have right:

      1. to access your personal data and receive a copy of it;
      2. to correct (amend) your personal data;
      3. to limit the scope of processing of your personal data; 
      4. to delete your personal data;
      5. to move your personal data;
      6. to object the processing of your personal data;
      7. to lodge a complaint with the President of UODO (The Office of Personal Data Protection) at the address of UODO

      If your personal data is processed based on your consent (under GDPR, Article 6 Section 1 Letter a), we will process your data as long as your consent has been revoked. You are free to revoke your consent anytime by sending a relevant message to the email address: biuro@ide-tech.pl. Revoking the consent does not affect the legal compliance of the data processing that took place prior to revoking the consent.

    6. Information about the requirement to provide data
      You have to provide us with your personal data that is necessary to perform sales contract. If you fail to provide us with data necessary to perform the sales contract, there will be no possibility to fulfill your order.

    7. Automated decision making processes
      Your personal data will not be processed in an automated way, including profiling.

  4. Safety of personal data

    The company takes technical security measures as regards their servers and computers by using access passwords. While processing personal data we take technical and organizational measures that prevent data loss, modification, theft and access by unauthorized persons. Your personal data is not submitted to any third country or international organization. We hereby inform that we process your personal data no longer than it is necessary for the purpose for which the personal data is processed.

  5. Additional information  regarding personal data 

    Should you have any questions or requests regarding personal data processing, you can contact the Administrator by traditional or electronic mail: IDEA-TECH MARIUSZ TUŁAZA ul. Lutycka 95, 60-478 Poznań, e-mail: biuro@idea-tech.pl

  6. Access of third parties to personal data

    Depending on the circumstances your personal data will be processed not only by our employees but also by other entities that we cooperate with (courier companies, payment operators, accounting office). In such cases we make every effort to make sure that our service providers comply with relevant regulations concerning personal data protection. Moreover, your personal data may be submitted to public administration in connection with the necessity to fulfill legal obligations or as a result of specific proceedings initiated be a relevant authority. We assure you that we do not sell or make your personal data accessible to any unauthorised individuals or entities. 

  7. Children

    We are not interested in collecting any personal data concerning children under sixteen years of age. If we find out that such personal data was provided to us without parents’ or legal guardians’ consent, we will immediately delete the data. 

  8. Change of content of information obligation

    We go the extra mile to make sure that our information obligation presents the latest pieces of information. Therefore we update the information obligation on a regular basis. Nevertheless, if you happen to notice that our information is out of date, can you please contact us to facilitate the update. 

  9. Cookies

    Our websites use cookies to facilitate the use of service and for statistical purposes. Cookie files do not contain any data enabling the identification of persons. By using our website you agree to the use of cookie files. If you don’t block these files, you agree to their use and to saving them in the device memory. Remember that you can manage cookie files by yourself by changing the settings of your browser.